RELEASE – Joe Bowers For Charleston County GOP Chairman

Posted by on January 27, 2019 7:28 pm
Tags: ,
Categories: Wire2

Dear Friend,

I want you to be one of the first people to know that I have decided to run to be the next Chairman of the Charleston County Republican Party. I will officially announce my candidacy at the February 11th meeting of the Charleston County Republican Party Executive Committee, which will be held at 7PM, in North Charleston City Council Chambers.

I am honored to already have so much support as I embark on this journey with you to advance the mission and build the base of the party that my family has supported for generations. For more information on why I am running please visit votejoebowers.com.

Very truly yours,

Joe

Endorsements

Charm Altman, Fmr. President of SC Federation of Republican Women, Fmr. Charleston GOP Secretary (12 Yrs.), & current Newberry County GOP Chairman

The Honorable Andrea Bailey Erb, Constituent Dist. 4 School Trustee (N. Charleston)

The Honorable Marty P. Belk, Constituent Dist. 2 School Trustee (Isle of Palms 1C)

Dorian Bucholz, St. Andrews 30 Precinct President

The Honorable Converse A. Chellis IV, State Representative – District 94

The Honorable Sylleste H. Davis, State Representative – District 100

Graham Duncan

MaryAnn Adams Dunham, Mt. Pleasant 16

Samuel E. Dunham, Jr., Mt. Pleasant 16

Norma Hancock, St. Andrews 24 Precinct President

The Honorable Robert W. Harrell, Jr., Fmr. Speaker of the South Carolina House of Representatives (St. Andrews 23)

Robert W. Harrell III, Mt. Pleasant 27

The Honorable Thomas F. Hartnett, Fmr. US Congressman SC-1, Fmr. State Senator, & Fmr. State Representative (Isle of Palms 1C)

Tom Hartnett, Mt. Pleasant 13

The Honorable Lee Hewitt, State Representative – District 108

The Honorable Stephen L. Goldfinch, State Senator – District 34

Moye Graham, Clarendon County GOP Chairman

Richard Guerard, Mt. Pleasant 37 Precinct Committeeman

Russell Guerard, Charleston 1

Stacy Streetman Johnson, Isle of Palms 1A Precinct Committeeman

Thomas Clayton Johnson II, Isle of Palms 1A Precinct President

Dr. Thomas Johnson, Isle of Palms 1A

Joanne Knapp, St. Paul 6 Precinct Committeeman

Marc Knapp, St. Paul 6 Precinct President

The Honorable Nancy Mace, State Representative – District 99

David Moffly, Christ Church Precinct Treasurer

The Honorable Elizabeth Moffly, Christ Church Precinct Committeeman & Fmr. Charleston County School Trustee

Alan Morgan, SCGOP Third Vice-Chairman

Janine Nagrodsky, Charleston 2

The Honorable Chris Nickels, Fmr. Constituent Dist. 2 School Trustee & Fmr. Mt. Pleasant Town Councilman (Mt. Pleasant 3)

Arlene O’Sullivan, Mt. Pleasant 9 Precinct President

The Honorable Roger O’Sullivan,  Mt. Pleasant 9 Precinct Committeeman & Fmr. Constituent Dist. 2 School Trustee

Patricia Ryan, Isle of Palms 1B Precinct Committeeman

Emma Scott, Fmr. Charleston Young Republicans Vice-President (Mt. Pleasant 23)

Terrye Seckinger, Mt. Pleasant 29 Precinct President

Paul Sizemore, St. Andrews 20 Precinct Vice President

Deborah Streetman, Isle of Palms 1C Precinct Committeeman

Rusty Streetman, Isle of Palms 1C Precinct Secretary

Bill Terry, Mt. Pleasant 30

June Thomas, N. Charleston 27 Precinct President

Kevin Thomas, Fairfield County GOP Chairman

J. Michael Tracy, James Island 5A

Karen Walto, President of Sea Island Republican Women & Wadmalaw 2 Precinct Committeeman

***

TIP? PIC? EVENT? NEWS RELEASE? SUGGESTED LINK? E-mail us …